Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, February 07, 2010

FULL RESULTS OF THE WEEKEND
Friday 5th February kick off 7-45
Murphy’s Irish Stout 1st round: Douglas Hall 2 Shandon Cel 0;
Saturday 6th February kick off 2 pm
FAI Umbro Cup 5th round: Leeside 5 Cabinteely 1.
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd round: Bohemians 0 Passage 1;
AOH Cup 3rd round: Village Utd 0 Carrigtwohill Utd “A” 2; Kinsale “A” 3 Macroom “B” 2;
Murphy’s Irish Stout St. Michael’s Cup 2nd round; Rathcoole Rovers 3 Postal Cel 1;
Murphy’s Irish Stout County Cup 1st round: Corkbeg 1 St John Boscos “B” 2; Watergrasshill Utd “B” 3 Ballintotis 3 (Ballintotis won 7-4 aet);
Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League: Coachford 3 Glenthorn Cel 1; Park Utd 0 Blarney St Ath 1;
League 1: UCC 0 Richmond 0;
League 1A: Buttevant 3 Mayfield Utd 3; Donoughmore Ath 3 Park Utd 0; Fairview 1 Glen Cel 1;
League 2A: Glanworth Utd 3 Hillington 0;
League 3: Afton Villa 3 Dunbar 5;
League 3A: CFC Banteer 5 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
Sunday 7th February kick off 10-45 unless stated.
Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup 4th round: Killumney Utd 1 Regional Utd 3; Villa FC 3 Grangevale 0.
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd round: Castleview 2 Springfield “A” 3;
AOH Cup 3rd round: Dillon’s Cross Ath 1 Knockraha 1 (Dillon’s Cross won 5-4 on pens aet).
Murphy’s Irish Stout St. Michael’s Cup 2nd round: Watergrasshill Utd 1 Leeside 3.
Murphy’s Irish Stout Saxone Cup 2nd round: Kinsale 0 Glenvale 2; Blackpool Cel 3 Lakewood Ath 1.
Murphy’s Irish Stout City Cup 1st round: Casement Cel 3 Knocknaheeny Cel 1; Dunbar Cel “A” 4 Cathedral Cel 4 (Dunbar won 4-2 on pens aet).
Murphy’s Irish Premier League: Knockavilla Cel 1 Wilton Utd 2.
Premier A: Ballyvolane 2 Blackstone Rovers 2; Greenwood 3 Pearse Cel 2; Leeds 1 v Kanturk 4.
League 1A: Rylane Cel 1 Ballyvolane 2.
League 2: Hibernians 0 Innishvilla 2; Wilton Utd 2 Ard-na-Laoi 0.
League 2A: Coachford 1 Castle Cel 0; Inter City Cel 4 Killowen 1; Millstreet Cel 0 Waterloo 1.
League 3: UCC v Greenwood; Brooklodge Utd 2 Carrigtohill Utd 1;
De Courcy Albion 0 Leeside 4.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.