Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, February 21, 2010

FULL RESULTS:
FAI Umbro Junior Cup 6th round: Wilton Utd 0 Ballynanty Rovers 1; Springfield A v Carbury (Springfield advance after getting a walk-over.); Leeside 1 Freebooters 0.
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd round: Crescent Ath 1 Churchvilla 4.
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 3rd round: Passage 0 Greenwood “A” 2.
Murphy’s Irish Stout Saxone Cup 1st round: Killowen 1 Casement Cel 2.
Murphy’s Irish Stout City Cup 2nd round: Central Rovers 6 Ballyvolane “B” 1;
Mayfield Utd 4 Dunbar Cel “A” 2; Lakewood Ath 2 Wilton Utd “B” 2 (Wilton won 4-3 on pens aet); Douglas Hall 3 Inter City Cel 0; City Wanderers 2 Kilreen Cel 9; Dillon’s Cross Ath 6 Greenwood “B” 2; Glenvale 1 Bohemians 1 (Bohs won 9-8 on pens aet).
Murphy’s Irish Stout County Cup 1st round: Hibernians’ B 4 St John Boscos “A” 5; Springfield “B” 3 Ballinhassig 3 (Springfield won 4-3 aet).
County Cup 2nd round: Buttevant 1 Richmond 1 (Richmond won 4-3 aet).
Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League: Blarney St Ath 0 Coachford 0; Glenthorn Cel 0 Grattan Utd 3; Kinsale 2 Knockavilla 1; De Courcy Albion 3 Innishvilla 4;
Killumney Utd 7 Carrigaline Utd 1; Millstreet Cel 6 Watergrasshill Utd “A” 3.
Premier A: Greenmount Rangers 0 Blackstone Rovers 0; Pearse Cel 3 Kanturk 1; Ballyvolane 4 Macroom 3; Castleview 0 Leeds 1.
League 1: Carrigtwohill Utd 5 UCC 1; Postal Cel 4 Shandon Cel 0; Grangevale 5 Ballintotis 1.
League 1A: Rathcoole Rovers 1 Fairview 1; Glen Cel 3 Rylane Cel 0; Park Utd 1 Donoughmore Ath 3.
League 2: Ard-na-Laoi 3 Blackpool Cel 4; Kinsale 0 Hibernians 2.
League 2A: Glanworth Utd 2 Coachford 0; Hillington 1 Castle Cel 1.
League 2B: Knockraha 3Leeview 0; Knocknaheeny Cel 0 Corkbeg 4.
League 3: Dunbar Cel 2 Parkview Cel 1; Leeside 0 Afton Villa 3; Brooklodge Utd 4 UCC 0; St John Boscos 2 Carrigtwohill Utd 1.
League 3A: Grattan Utd 5 Los Zarcos 4; Strand Utd 2 CFC Banteer 4; Watergrasshill Utd 0 Rathcoole Rvs 4.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.