Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

CUP DRAWS:

AOH Cup 4th Round
Ballyvolane "A"v Leeside A/Springfield A
Greenwood "A v Blackstone Rvrs
Corkbeg v Knockavilla Cel
Kilreen Cel v Carrigtohill Utd "A"
Blarney St Ath v Dillon's Cross Ath
Macroom A v Park Utd "A"/Waterloo
Kinsale "A" v Douglas Hall
Glanworth utd/Churchvilla v CFC Banteer

St Michael's Cup 3rd Round
Leeside "B" v Rathcoole Rovers "A"
Passage v Killumney Utd
Dillon's Cross Ath v Buttevant
Douglas Hall/Ballyvolane "B" v Bohemians'

Saxone Cup 3rd Round
Hibs or Central Rvs v Knockraha
Millstreet or Churchvilla v Waterloo
Leeview or Casement Celtic v Blackpool Cel
Springfield "A" v Glenvale

President's Cup 3rd Round
1 UCC v Strand Utd
2 Grattan Utd v Carrigtohill Utd
3 CFC Banteer v Afton Villa
4 Macroom v Brooklodge Utd

Semi Finals
Winners 3 v Winners 2
Winners 1 v Winners 4

City Cup 3rd Round 4 Games
Blackpool/Casement Cel v Central Rovers
Wilton Utd B v Bohemians'
Mayfield Utd v Douglas Hall
City Wanderers v Dillon's Cross Ath

County Cup 3rd Round 8 Games
Waterloo v Richmond
Park Utd "B" v Ballintotis
Passage v Springfield "A"
Carrigtohill Utd "A" v Leeside "B"
Leeside "C" v Churchvilla/Carrigtohill B
Killumney Utd v St John Boscos A
Springfield B v Millstreet Cel
St John Boscos "B" v Innishvilla

Corinthian's Cup 1st round:
1 Knocknaheeny Cel v Inter City Cel
2 Ballintotis v Wilton Utd "B"
3 Kilreen Cel v Rylane Cel
4 Castle Cel v Celtic Wanderers
5 Hibernians' "B" v Ard-na-Laoi
6 Carrigaline Utd v Leeside "C"
7 Coachford "B"v Greenwood "B"
2nd Round 16 Games
WINNERS 3 v Ballyvolane "B"
Fairview v WINNERS 1
Grangevale v Dunbar Cel "B"
WINNERS 6 v Parkview Cel
Corkbeg v St John Boscos "B"
UCC "A" v Shandon Cel
St John Boscos "A" v WINNERS 5
Killowen v Hillington
WINNERS 4 v Cathedral Cel
Postal Cel v Donoughmore Ath
Rathcoole Rovers "B" v Richmond
Watergrasshill Utd "B" v Park Utd "B"
De Courcy Albion v Crescent Ath
Mayfield Utd v Springfield "B"
WINNERS 2 v Carrigtohill Utd "A"
WINNERS 7 v Cathedral Cel
Winners of Kilreen Cel/Rylane game will receive a bye in round 2
if Ballyvolane "B" beat Douglas Hall in St Michael's Cup

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.