Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here.
See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly
(search under AUL).

Sunday, December 13, 2009

All Results now in

Friday, 9 December
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd round: Douglas Hall 3Wilton B 3 (Douglas Hall won 4-3 on pens aet)
Saturday, 10 December
Munster Lucozade Junior Cup 2nd round: Park Utd 3 Bohemians 4;
Munster Lucozade Junior Cup 3rd round: Leeside 5 Mayfield Utd 0; Wilton Utd A 3 Ballyvolane A 1; Richmond 2 Springfield 1;
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd round: Blarney Street Ath 3 Pearse Celtic 1 (AET);
Murphy’s Irish Stout Saxone Cup 1st round: Churchvilla 3 Castle Celtic 2;
Murphy’s Irish Stout President’s Cup 2nd round: Carrigtwohill Utd 3 Watergrasshill Utd 2; Afton Villa 4 Leeside 0;
Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League: Village Utd 0 Kinsale 4;
Premier A: Blackstone Rovers 5 Ballincollig 0; Kanturk 3 Macroom 1;
AUL 1: UCC 1 Leeside 1;
AUL 1A: Buttevant 1 Glen Celtic 4; Rathcoole Rovers 1 Donoughmore 0;
AUL 2A: Glanworth Utd 4 Killowen 4;
AUL 2B: Knockraha 4 Cathedral Celtic 2;
AUL 3A: CFC Banteer 2 Grattan Utd B 1;
Sunday, 13 December
Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup 2nd round: Killumney Utd 2 Castleview 0;
Coachford A 1 Waterloo 1 (Waterloo won 5-3 on pens aet).
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 1st round: Knocknaheeney Celtic 2 Los Zarcos 2 (Knocknaheeny won 6-5 on pens aet); Inter City Celtic 2 St. John Boscos B 3.
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd round: Grangevale 3 Park Utd B 3 (Park Utd won 9-8 on pens aet); Ballinhassig 3 Greenwood A 5; Knockavilla Celtic 1 Glenvale 0; Kinsale B 3 Dillon’s Cross 5 (aet).
Murphy’s Irish Stout President’s Cup 2nd round: Parkview Celtic 0 Strand Utd 2.
Murphy’s Irish Stout league 1: Ballintotis 3 Dunbar Celtic 1;
AUL 1A: Passage 5 Rylane Celtic 2.
AUL 2: Blackpool Celtic 1 Lakewood Ath 0; Hibernians 3 Ard-na-Laoi 0; Innishvilla 1 City Wanderers 0.
AUL 2A: Hillington 1 Coachford 0.
AUL 2B: Leeview Ath 1 Carrigaline Utd 2.
AUL 3: Brooklodge Utd 1 Greenwood 0; De Courcy Albion 3 Hibernians 2; UCC 2 Dunbar Celtic 5.
AUL 3A: Rathcoole Rovers 1 Macroom 2.
There was just 7 games failed to make it this week because of ground conditions.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.