Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here.
See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly
(search under AUL).

Monday, December 28, 2009

AUL Fixtures 3rd January 10

1

 

AUL Fixtures

Saturday 2nd January kick off 2pm unless stated:

FAI Umbro Cup 4th Round:

Pearse Cel v Grangevale Clashduv Road

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd Round:

Ard-na-Laoi v Macroom “A” Leemount

Kinsale v Central Rovers Madden Pk

Rathcoole Rovers “A” v Park Utd “A”

Ballyvolane “B” v St John Boscos Ballyvolane Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout St Michael’s Cup 2nd Round:

Park Utd “B” v Buttevant Brigown Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout Saxone Cup 2nd Round:

Knockraha v Glanworth Utd Pigeon Hill

Murphy’s Irish Stout President’s Cup 2nd Round:

Macroom v Ballinhassig Town Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League:

Coachford v Grattan Utd The Glebe

Village Utd v Glenthorn Cel Silver heights Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League:

Kanturk v Greenmount Rangers Gurteenard

Blackstone Rovers v Greenwood Monard

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1:

Carrigtohill Utd v Kilreen Cel Ballyadam

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A:

Killowen v Hillington Killowen Pk

Waterloo v Castle Cel Grenagh Sport’s Ground

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A:

Watergrasshill Utd v CFC Banteer Skehanagh Pk

Sunday 3rd January kick off 10-45 unless stated:

FAI Umbro Cup 3rd Round:

Shandon Cel v College Corns Glen Pk

Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup 2nd Round:

Leeds v Casement Cel Leeds Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 1st Round:

Crescent Ath v Springfield “B” Monard

Springfield “A” v Strand Utd Pat O’Brien Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd Round:

Wilton Utd/Dunbar Cel v Ballincollig 2 pm Venue Later

Passage v Bohemians’ Passage

Ballyvolane “A” V Mayfield Utd Ballyvolane Pk

Ballintotis v St John Boscos B 2 pm Churchtown North

Murphy’s Irish Stout St Michael’s Cup 2nd Round:

Killumney Utd v Donoughmore Ath Killeady

Leeside v Watergrasshill Utd Leeside Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout Saxone Cup 1st Round:

Glenvale v Carrigaline Utd Regional Pk

Leeview Athletic v Inter City Cel 2 pm Monard

Murphy’s Irish Stout Saxone Cup 2nd Round:

Blackpool Cel v Lakewood Ath Kilcully

Millstreet Cel v Churchvilla Town Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout President’s Cup 1st Round:

Hibernians’ v Los Zarcos Shanbally

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League:

Knockavilla Cel v Leeside 2 pm Barry Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1:

Postal Cel v Richmond Mayfield Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A:

Dillon’s Cross Ath v Fairview Silver height Pk

Glen Cel v Rylane Cel 2 pm Glen Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2:

Wilton Utd v Hibernians’ Lee Road

Kinsale v City Wanderers 2 pm Madden Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2B:

Knocknaheeny Cel v Corkbeg Kilmore Road

Murphy’s Irish Stout League3:

De Courcy Albion v Afton Villa Eli Lilly

Greenwood v Carrigtohill Utd Clashduv Road

Leeside v Dunbar Cel Pigeon Hill

Brooklodge Utd v Parkview Cel GACA

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A:

Grattan Utd v Rathcoole Rovers O’Neill Pk

v       The management committee request that any teams who do not have a game to ref

v       rain from fixing friendly fixtures to allow pitches recover from the recent bad weather and to make them playable for competitive games.

v       If home tam pitch is unplayable kindly endeavour to reverse game to opponent’s pitch.

v       Ensure there is not a clash of colours, home team are advised to bring 2nd set of jerseys to avoid any clashes.

v       Any referees unable to staff gam]es must contact the referee Liaison Officer, Eddie Mullins, and must inform the league and the home team of details of any change.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.