Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, March 31, 2007

RESULTS @ 6.15 SAT

Can you help fill in the missing games?

WEEKEND RESULTS
Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup: Kinsale 3 Greenwood 1.
Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup: Postal Celtic 1 Bohemians 2.
Murphy’s Premier Division: Ballincollig 0 Village Utd 2; Kanturk 5 Ballyvolane 2.
Murphy’s Stout First Division: Rathcoole Rovers 0 Inter City Celtic 1.
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: Hillington 0 Glenthorn Celtic 0; Hibernians 4 Corkbeg 1; Mayfield Utd 1 Churchvilla 0.
Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Bishopstown Celtic 1 Ballincollig 4; Macroom 3 Rathcoole Rovers 1.
AUL FIXTURES
Final version

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday April 7th @ 2.30pm (Unless Otherwise Stated)
St Michaels Cup Final
Rathcoole A v Knockavilla, Turners Cross; 7.30pm
Referee; Frank Murphy, Ass Referees; Sean Barry, Christy Byrne,
AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Grattan United A v Douglas Hall, O’Neill Park; (Pat Murphy)
Leeside A v Macroom A Leeside Park; (John Lyne)
Ballyphehane Celtic v Springfield A; Pfizer Park; (Finbar Murphy)
County Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Lakewood Ath B v Hibernians B, Lakewood (Graham Duffy)
County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Carrigtwohill A v Passage A, Slatty Park; (Barry Buckley)
Premier League
Park United v Kinsale, Brigown Park; (Larry Buckley)
Maymount Celtic v Coachford A, Killowen; (Gene Stephens)
Glenthorn Celtic v Togher Rovers, St Aiden’s College; (Pat McAuliffe)
Premier A League
Greenmount Rangers A v Kanturk; Murphy’s Farm; (Damian Klier)
Castleview A v St John Boscos A, O`Sullivan Park; (Thomas Lynch)
AUL 1
Albert Rovers v UCC A, Douglas Hall Comm. School; (Pat Buckley)
AUL 1B
Greenwood v Watergrasshill Utd A Clashduv Road; (Alan Jackson)
Knockraha A v Mayfield Utd, Pigeon Hill; (Paul O`Sullivan)
AUL 2 A
Glenthorn B v Waterloo Celtic, Hillington Park; (Frank O’Neill)
Strand v Donoughmore Ath, Inniscarra Comm. Ctr; (Eddie Mullins)
AUL 2B
Brooklodge United v Village United B, Pigeon Hill; (Liam Murphy)
AUL 3A
Keim FC v Rathcoole Rovers B, Millstreet; (Mark O`Flynn)
CFC Banteer v Kilford, Banteer Comm Field; (Peter O`Sullivan)
AUL 3B
Watergrasshill Utd B v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Celtic Park ;( Brendan O`Regan)

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday April 8th @ 10.45 (Unless Otherwise Stated)
AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Bohemians v Dunbar A, Venue Later; (Pat Murphy)
Saxone Cup Semi-Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Glenvale or Blackstone Rovers v Fairview, Venue Later ;( Paul O`Sullivan)
City Challenge Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Everton v Crescent Ath, Everton Park; (Christy Byrne)
Shandon Celtic v Grangevale A, Glen Park; (Michael O’Farrell)
Hillington B v Glen Celtic, Hillington Park; 2.30pm (Mark O`Flynn)
County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Lakewood Ath A v Ard-na-Laoi, Lakewood; (Graham Duffy)
Corinthian’s Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Killowen v Afton Villa, Killowen; (Alan Jackson)
Hibernians A v Dillon’s Cross, Shanbally ;( James O`Reilly)
Premier A League
Ballyvolane A v Village United A, Ballyvolane Park; (Gene Stephens)
AUL 1A
Doneraile A v Buttevant A, Heatherside; (Frank Murphy)
Mallow v Ballyvolane B, St Joseph’s Road; (Fin Murphy)
Blarney Street Ath v Inter City Celtic; Monard; (Pat Buckley)
AUL 1B
St John Boscos B v Leeside B, Water Rock Park; (Frank O`Neill)
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic B v City Wanderers, Murphy’s Farm; (Barry Buckley)
Innishvilla v Postal Celtic, Skevanish; (Denis Donovan)
Kilreen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Murphy’s Farm; (Sean Barry)
Casement Celtic v Greenmount B, Casement Park; (Damien Klier)
AUL 2 A
Buttevant B v Millstreet Celtic Buttevant; (Thomas Lynch)
Shanavoher v Hillington A, Bweeing Comm. Ctr; (Mark O`Flynn)
AUL 2B
Mayfield United v Passage B, Mayfield United Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
AUL 3
Bishopstown Celtic v Leeview AFC, Killeady (Liam Murphy)
Grattan United B v Carrigaline United; O`Neill Park; (John Gaffney)
AUL 3A
Macroom B v Kanturk B, Town Park; (Denis Morley)
AUL 3B
Knockraha v UCC B, Pigeon Hill; (Brendan O`Regan)
Parkview Celtic v Springfield B, Venue Later; (Peter O`Sullivan)
Examiner/Echo v Knocknaheeny Celtic, 11.15am Garryduff; (Michael Doody)

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Tuesday April 10th @ 6.30 pm

Premier League
Togher Rovers v Grattan United, Clashduv Road; (A. L.)
Glenthorn Celtic A v Villa United, St Aiden’s College; (Finbar Murphy)
Leeside A v Kinsale, Little Island; (Gene Stephens)
Coachford A v Macroom, The Glebe; (Larry Buckley)
Premier A League
Greenmount Rangers A v Ballyphehane Celtic, Murphy’s Farm; (Pat Murphy)
St John Boscos v Wilton United A, Water Rock Park; (Christy Byrne)
Ballincollig A v Springfield A, Regional Park; (Michael O’Farrell)
Castleview A v Kanturk, O`Sullivan Park; (Graham Duffy)
Village United A v Ballyvolane A, Silverheight’s Park ;( Frank Murphy)
AUL 1 A
Inter City Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Popam’s Field; (Liam Murphy)
AUL 3
Bishopstown Celtic v Wilton B, Killeady; (Barry Buckley)
Carrigaline Utd v Ballinhassig; Ballea Park; (Paul O`Sullivan)
Leeview AFC v Ballincollig B, Garryduff; (Michael Doody)
Grattan Utd B v Ardmanning Celtic, O`Neill Park; (James O`Reilly)
AUL 3A
Rathcoole Rovers B v CFC Banteer, Cooney Park; (Mark O`Flynn)
Ard-na-Laoi v Cork Road Celtic; Leemount Cross; (Pat Buckley)
Kanturk B v Killford, Banteer Road; (Brendan O`Regan)
Macroom B v Keim FC; Town Park; (Denis Morley)
AUL 3B
Knockraha v Castleview B, Pigeon Hill; (Thomas Lynch)
Springfield B v Hibernians C, Pat O’Brien Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Slatty Park; (Sean Barry)
UCC v Parkview Celtic; The Farm; (Bill O’Connell)

Thursday 12th April @ 6.30pm
AUL 1
Albert Rovers v Lakewood Ath A, Douglas Comm School; (Larry Buckley)
Everton v UCC A, Everton Park; (Christy Byrne)
Hibernians A v Dunbar Celtic A, Shanbally; (John Lyne)
Knockavilla v Douglas Hall, Knockavilla; (Frank Murphy)
Lee Rangers v Richmond, Crossbarry; (Pat Murphy)
AUL 1 A
Mallow Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, St Josephs Road ;( Brendan O`Regan)
AUL 1 B
Knockraha A v Greenwood, Pigeon Hill; (Michael O’Farrell)
Ballintotis v Mayfield Utd, Churchtown North ;( Sean Barry)
Bohemians v Leeside, Venue Later; (Gene Stephens)
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Leeds, Slatty Park; (Barry Buckley)
Watergrasshill Utd A v St John Boscos, Celtic Park; (Thomas Lynch)
AUL 2
Casement Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Casement Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
Postal Celtic v Afton Villa, O`Sullivan Park; (Finbar Murphy)
Pearse Celtic v Dunbar Celtic B, Clashduv Road (James O`Reilly)
Kilreen Celtic v City Wanderers, Murphy’s Farm; (Bill O’Connell)
Innishvilla v Glenvale, Skevanish; (Alan Jackson)
Greenmount B v Grangevale A, Murphy’s Farm; (Liam Murphy)

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Shanavoher v Donoughmore Comm Ctr ;( Denis Donovan)
Strand United v Fairview, Inniscarra Comm Ctr; (Pat Buckley)
Passage A v Hillington A, Passage; (Frank O`Neill)

AUL 2B
Blackstone Rovers v Hibernians B; Monard; (Mark O`Flynn)
Brooklodge United v Passage B Pigeon Hill; (A. L.)
Village United v Mayfield United B, Mayfield United Park; (Eddie Mullins)

AUL 3B
Examiner Echo v Watergrasshill Utd B, Garryduff; (Peter O`Sullivan)
YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth League:
Fixtures:
Friday 6th April. 5 pm.
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Greenwood v College Corns Coffey’s Field (K. Callanan)
Leeds v Cobh Ramblers Leeds Pk (K. Hennessy)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
College Corns v Passage Castletreasure (C. Byrne)
Douglas Hall v Kanturk Moneygourney (P. Buckley)
Lakewood Athletic v Carrigaline Utd Ovens (J. Thompson)
Mallow Utd v Ringmahon Rngrs Town Pk (D. Donovan)
Saturday 7th April.
Kick Off 3 pm
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Avondale Utd v Mayfield Utd Avondale Pk (C. Byrne)
Carrigaline Utd v Greenwood Ballea Pk (R. Murphy)
Dunbar Celtic v Fermoy Murphy’s Farm (J. Thompson))
Sunday 8th April.
Kick Off 3 pm
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers FAI Grounds (M. O’Farrell)
Greenwood v College Corns Coffey’s Field (A. Mylod)
Midleton v St. Mary’s Knockgriffen (D. Deady)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
College Corns v Lakewood Ath Castletreasure (P. Buckley)
Mallow Utd v Douglas Hall Town Pk (D. Donovan)
Passage v Carrigaline Utd Passage (C. Byrne)
Ringmahon Rngrs v Kanturk Rangers Pk (G. Stephens)
Wednesday 11th April. 6-30 pm
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Wilton Utd Water Tower Pk (R. Murphy)
Cork City v Tramore Ath FAI Grounds (D.O’Mahony)
Greenwood v Blarney Utd Coffey’s Field (C. Byrne)
St. Mary’s v College Corns St. Mary’s Pk (J. Thompson)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Lakewood Ath v Douglas Hall Ovens (D. Donovan)
Leeside/Knockraha v Kanturk Leeside Pk (T. McCarthy)
Ringmahon Rngrs v College Corns Rangers Pk (P. McAuliffe)
Wilton Utd v Avondale Utd Lee Road (P. Buckley)
Free week ends will not be granted to any teams.
Published games will not be postponed.
Fixture Secretary is only available between 5-6 pm @ 087-7936611.

Thursday, March 29, 2007

OSCAR DRAW

F.A.I. OSCAR TRAYNOR TROPHY

QUARTER FINAL DRAW


WATERFORD OR DESMOND V LIMERICK OR CARLOW

U.C.L OR A.F.L V WEXFORD OR CLARE

MAYO OR LEINSTER SENIOR V KILKENNY OR GALWAY

CORK OR KILDARE V A.U.L OR T.S.D.L.


TIES TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE 29-04-07.
BLARNEY STREET UPDATE

The Race Night, down for tomorrow night, will not now take place until a later date.#

Wednesday, March 28, 2007

OSCAR TRAYNOR

Thursday’s Inter-League final for the Keane Cup, between the MSL and the AUL, is off due to the death of the father of AUL assistant manager Declan O’Regan. The manager, the squad and the AUL extend sympathies to the O’Regan family.


The AUL will be in action in the open round of the national competition for the Oscar Traynor Cup at Casement Park on Sunday afternoon (2.00pm). Kildare DFL are the visitors and Cork manager Richard Fitzgerald has announced the following panel: Alan Crowley, Alan O’Mahony (Ballyphehane), John Paul O’Sullivan, Mark O’Sullivan, Brian O’Sullivan and Pat O’Connor (Grattan Utd), Jason Keegan, Mick Looney, Joe Lyons, Mick Kenneally and Derek Delea (Leeside); Pat Tynan (Greenmount), John Betts (Villa Utd), Cian O’Callaghan (Lakewood), Tom Murphy (Wilton Utd), Andrew Keegan and Patrick O’Connor (Togher Rovers) and Micky Forde (Glenthorn Celtic). Fitzgerald has requested that all players be at Casement Park at 12.45pm; if there is a problem, contact Richard on 086 8807065.
FIXTURES 7th APRIL ++++

Queries to Tony Chambers 087 7937783

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday April 7th @ 2.30pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)
St Michaels Cup Final
Rathcoole A v Knockavilla, Turners Cross;7.30pm
Referee;Frank Murphy, Ass Referees; Sean Barry,Christy Byrne,
AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Grattan United A v Doughlas Hall, O`Neill Park; (Pat murphy)
Macroom A v Leeside A, Town Park; (John Lyne)
Ballyphehane Celtic v Springfield A; Pfizer Park; (Finbar Murphy)
County Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Lakewood Ath B v Hibernians B, Lakewood (Graham Duffy)
County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Carrigtwohill A v Passage A, Slatty Park; (Barry Buckley)
Premier League
Park United v Kinsale, Brigown Park; (Larry Buckley)
Maymount Celtic v Coachford A, Killowen; (Gene Stephens)
Glenthorn Celtic v Togher Rovers, St Aidens College; (Pat McAuliffe)
Premier A League
Greemount Rangers A v Kanturk; Murphys Farm; (Damien Klier)
Castleview A v St John Boscos A, O`Sullivan Park; (Thomas Lynch)
AUL 1
Albert Rovers v UCC A, Douglas Hall Comm School; (Pat Buckley)
AUL 1B
Knockraha A v Mayfield Utd, Pidgeon Hill; (Paul O`Sullivan)
Greenwood v Watergrasshill Utd A Clashduv Road; (Alan Jackson)

AUL 2 A
Glenthorn B v Waterloo Celtic, Hillington Park; (Frank O`Neill)
Strand v Donoughmore Ath, Inniscarra Comm Ctr; (Eddie Mullins)
AUL 2B
Brooklodge United v Village United B, Pigeon Hill; (Liam Murphy)
AUL 3A
Keim FC v Rathcoole Rovers B, Millstreet; (Mark O`Flynn)
CFC Banteer v Kilford, Banteer Comm Field; (Peter O`Sullivan)
AUL 3B
Watergrasshill Utd B v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Celtic Park;(Brendan O`Regan)









MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday April 8th @ 10.45 (Unless OtherwiseStated)
AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Bohemians v Dunbar A, Venue Later; (Pat murphy)
Saxone Cup Semi-Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Glenvale or Blackstone Rovers v Fairview, Venue Later;(Paul O`Sullivan)
City Clallange Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Everton v Crescent Ath, Everton Park; (Christy Byrne)
Shandon Celtic v Grangevale A, Glen Park; (Michael O`Farrell)
Hillington B v Glen Celtic, Hillington Park;2.30pm (Mark O`Flynn)
County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Lakewood Ath A v Ard na Laoi, Lakewood; (Graham Duffy)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Killowen v Afton Villa, Killowen; (Alan Jackson)
Hibernians A v Dillons Cross, Shanbally; (James O`Reilly)
Premier A League
Ballyvolane A v Village United A, Ballyvolane Park; (Gene Stephens)
AUL 1A
Doneraile A v Buttervant A, Heatherside; (Frank Murphy)
Mallow v Ballyvolane B, St Joseph`s Road; (John Lyne)
Blarney Street Ath v Inter City Celtic; Monard; (Pat Buckley)
AUL 1B
St John Boscos B v Leeside B, Water Rock Park; (Frank O`Neill)
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic B v City Wanderers, Murphys Farm; (Barry Buckley)
Innishvilla v Postal Celtic, Skevanish; (Denis Donovan)
Kilreen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Murphys Farm; (Sean Barry)
Casement Celtic v Greenmount B, Casement Park; (Damien Klier)
AUL 2 A
Millstreet Celtic v Buttervant B, Town Park; (Thomas Lynch)
Shanavoher v Hillington A, Bweeng Comm Ctr; (Mark O`Flynn)
AUL 2B
Mayfield United v Passage B, Mayfield United Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
AUL 3
Bishopstown Celtic v Leeview AFC, Killeady (Liam Murphy)
Grattan United B v Carrigaline United; O`Neill Park; (John Gafney)
AUL 3A
Macroom B v Kanturk B, Town Park; (Denis Morley)
AUL 3B
Hibernians C v Castleview B, Hibernians Park; (Eddie Mullins)
Knockraha v UCC B, Pidgeon Hill; (Brendan O`Regan)
Parkview Celtic v Springfield B, Venue Later; (Peter O`Sullivan)
Examiner/Echo v Knocknaheeny Celtic,11.15am Garryduff; (Michael Doody)



MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Tuesday April 10th @ 6.30 pm

Premier League
Togher Rovers v Grattan United, Clashduv Road; (John Lyne)
Glenthorn Celtic A v Villa United, St Aidens College; (Finbar Murphy)
Leeside A v Park United, Little Island; (Gene Stephens)
Coachford A v Macroom, The Gleb; (Larry Buckley)
Premier A League
Greemount Rangers A v Ballyphehane Celtic,Murphys Farm; (Pat Murphy)
St John Boscos v Wilton United A, Water Rock Park; (Christy Byrne)
Ballingcollig A v Springfield A, Regional Park; (Michael O`Farrell)
Castleview A v Kanturk, O`Sullivan Park; (Graham Duffy)
Village United A v Ballyvolane A, Silverheights Park;(Frank Murphy)
AUL 1 A
Inter City Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Popams Field; (Liam Murphy)
AUL 3
Bishopstown Celtic v Wilton B, Killeady; (Barry Buckley)
Carrigaline Utd v Ballinhassig; Ballea Park; (Paul O`Sullivan)
Leeview AFC v Ballincollig B, Garryduff; (Michael Doody)
Grattan Utd B v Ardmanning Celtic, O`Neill Park; (James O`Reilly)
AUL 3A
Rathcoole Rovers B v CFC Banteer, Cooney Park; (Mark O`Flynn)
Ard-na Laoi v, Cork Road Celtic; Leemount Cross; (Pat Buckley)
Kanturk B v Killford, Banteer Road; (Brendan O`Regan)
Macroom B v Keim FC; Town Park; (Denis Morley)
AUL 3B
Knockraha v Castleview B, Pidgeon Hill; (Thomas Lynch)
Springfield B v Hibernians C, Pat O`Brien Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
Carrigtwohil Utd B v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Slatty Park; (Sean Barry)
UCC v Parkview Celtic; The Farm; (Bill O`Connell

Thursday 12th April @ 6.30pm
AUL 1
Albert Rovers v Lakewood Ath A,Doughlas Comm School; (Larry Buckley)
Everton v UCC A, Everton Park; (Christy Byrne)
Hibernians A v Dunbar Celtic A, Shanbally; (John Lyne)
Knockavilla v Douglas Hall, Knockavilla; (Frank Murphy)
Lee Rangers v Richmond, Crossbarry; (Pat Murphy)
AUL 1 A
Mallow Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, St Josephs Road;(Brendan O`Regan)
AUL 1 B
Knockraha A v Greenwood, Pidgeon Hill; (Michael O`Farrell)
Ballintotis v Mayfield Utd, Churchstown North;(Sean Barry)
Bohemians v Leeside, Little Island; (Gene Stephens)
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Leeds, Slatty Park; (Barry Buckley)
Watergrasshill Utd A v St John Boscos, Celtic Park; (Thomas Lynch)
AUL 2
Casement Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Casement Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
Postal Celtic v Afton Villa, O`Sullivan Park; (Finbar Murphy)
Pearse Celtic v Dunbar Celtic B, Clashduv Road (James O`Reilly)
Kilreen Celtic v City Wanderers, Murphys Farm; (Bill O`Connell)
Innishvilla v Glenvale, Skevanish; (Alan Jackson)
Greenmount B v Grangevale A, Murphys Farm; (Liam Murphy)

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Shannovoher v, Donoughmore Comm Ctr;(Denis Donovan)
Strand United v Fairview, Inniscarra Comm Ctr; (Pat Buckley)
Passage A v Hillington A, Passage; (Frank O`Neill)
AUL 2B
Blackstone Rovers v Hibernians B; Monard; (Mark O`Flynn)
Brooklodge United v Passage B Pigeon Hill; (John Gafney)
Village United v Mayfield United B, Mayfield United Park; (Eddie Mullins)

AUL 3B
Examiner Echo v Watergrasshill Utd B, Garryduff; (Peter O`Sullivan)

Tuesday, March 27, 2007


BRAVE SAVE


Donoughmore keeper James Healy saves at the feet of Graham Horgan during Sunday's AUL 2A at Hillington Park (25.03.07, Hillington 2 Donoughmore Ath 1)



Hillington's Gary Peglar (right) knocks the ball away from Donoughmore's Aidan O'Shea during Sunday's AUL 2A game at Hillington Park.

(25.03.07, Hillington 2 Donoughmore Ath 1)


FIXTURES - CONTACT ASSISTANT THIS WEEK

Fixtures secretary Richard Browne will not be available from Tuesday 27th March to Tuesday 3rd April. Contact assistant fixtures secretary:Tony Chambers 0877937783

Monday, March 26, 2007

FIXTURE CHANGES
rcebrowne@eircom.net



Sunday April 1st
AUL1B Leeside v Bohemians Cancelled,
Tuesday April 3rd
AUL 3B Parkview Celtic v Hillington B Cancelled,
Thursday April 5th
AUL1 Dunbar Celtic v Knockavilla Cancelled
NEW Fixture; Tuesday April 3rd @6.30pm
AUL3B Hillington B v Examiner/Echo, Hillington Park,
Referee Pat Buckley

Sunday, March 25, 2007

THANKS!!!
Message from Millstreet Celtic
THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO CONTRIBUTED TO OUR CHURCH GATE COLLECTION TODAY. ALL THE SUPPORT IS VERY MUCH APPRECIATED.
FRIENDLY????

Ard-na-Laoi are looking for a friendly at Leemount next weekend. Interested? Then contact Timmy Lynch at 087 9595715.
WEEKEND RESULTS

Anyone got Coachford v Kinsale in Premier???

WEEKEND RESULTS
Lucozade Sport Munster Cup quarter-finals: Corbally Utd 2 Maymount Celtic 2, Maymount won 5-3 on penalties; Leeside 0 Peake Villa 0, Leeside won 4-2 on penalties.
Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup: Leeds 1 Grattan Utd 3; Leeside v Macroom off.
Murphy’s Stout County Cup: Carrigtwohill Utd 1 Richmond 0.
Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup: Killowen v Greenmount Rangers B not played; Coachford B 1 Dillon’s Cross 2; Mayfield Utd B 0 Hibernians B 1; Kilreen Celtic 4 Corkbeg 1; Glanworth Utd 2 Watergrasshill Utd 4.
Murphy’s Stout City Challenge Cup: Glenthorn Celtic B 3 Glen Celtic 3, Glen won 4-2 on pens; Crescent Athletic 3 Albert Rovers 2; Greenwood 0 Shandon Celtic 1; Lee Rangers 0 Hillington B 2.
Murphy’s Stout Saxone Cup semi-final: Rylane Celtic 0 Passage A 2.
Murphy’s Stout President’s Cup semi-final: Macroom 5 Wilton Utd 2.
Murphy’s Stout Premier Division: Togher Rovers 0 Villa Utd 2; Glenthorn Celtic 2 Park Utd 1; Killumney Utd 0 Wilton Utd 0; Castleview 4 Ballyvolane 1; Ballincollig 2 Kanturk 1; Greenmount Rangers 0 St John Bosco’s 2.
Murphy’s Stout First Division: Lakewood Athletic 1 Everton 0; UCC 0 Knockavilla Celtic 5; Buttevant 2 Rathcoole Rovers 1; St John Bosco’s v Leeside off.
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: Hillington 2 Donoughmore Athletic 1; Millstreet Celtic 3 Buttevant 0; Passage B 2 Central Rovers 3; Dunbar Celtic 1 Grangevale 1.
Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Kanturk 1 Rathcoole Rovers 1; Parkview Celtic 4 UCC 0.

Saturday, March 24, 2007

RINGING IN RESULTS

Evening games commence on Tuesday next April 3rd.

Details of evening games will be taken on the night; please get your call, text or email in before 9.45pm.

If you play Saturday, the deadline is 7.00pm while the timeframe on Sunday is from 1.00pm to 6.00pm.

There is just one phone number: 087 7937789. This number has been in use since the start of last season but there are still calls coming in on other numbers. Please update your files.

The email address is billylyons@eircom.net.

Friday, March 23, 2007

CHANGE!!!!!!

Change of fixture

Sunday’s AOH Cup game, Leeside v Macroom, is postponed. Instead Leeside entertain Peake Villa in the MJC at 2.30pm.

The final of the inter-league competition for the Keane Cup, between the MSL and the AUL, will take place in Youghal on Thursday next, kick off 7.45pm.
AUL FIXTURES
queries to rcebrowne@eircom.net



MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday March 31th @ 2.30pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)


AOH Cup Fifth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Kinsale v Greenwood,Charles Fort; (Finbar Murphy)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Postal Celtic v Bohemians,O`Sullivan Park; (Mark O`Flynn)
Watergrasshill B v Lakewood B,Celtic Park; (Paul O`Sullivan
Brooklodge United v Blackpool Celtic,Pigeon Hil;(Frank O`Neill)
County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Coachford B v Park United B,Carrigadrohid; (Larry Buckley)
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Ballyvolane B v Knocknaheeny Celtic,Ballyvolane Park;(Pat Murphy)
Premier League
Macroom A v Glenthorn Celtic A,Town Park;(John Lyne)
Premier A League
Ballingcollig A v Village United A,Regional Park;(Gene Stephens)
Kanturk v Ballyvolane A, Banteer Road;(Michael O`Farrell)
AUL1A
Rathcoole Rovers A v Inter City Celtic,Cooney Park;(Thomas Lynch)
AUL2
Afton Villa v Kilreen Celtic,Killeady;(Eddie Mullins)
AUL2A
Passage A v Fairview,Passage; (Pat Buckley)
Hillington A v Glenthorn B,Hillington Park;(Sean Barry)
Buttervant B v Donoughmore Ath,Abbey View;(Barry Buckley)
Shanavoher v Strand United,Bweeng Comm Ctr;(Denis Daly)
AUL2B
Hibernians B v Corkbeg,Shanbally;(Liam Murphy)
Mayfield United B v Churchvilla;Mayfield United Park;(Alan Jackson)
Village United B v Dillons Cross Ath;Silverheights Park;(Denis Morley)
AUL3
Leeview AFC v Ballinhassig,Garryduff;(Peter O`Sullivan)
Bishopstown Celtic v Ballingcollig B,Killeady;(Brendan O`Regan)
AUL3A
Cork Road Celtic v Keim FC,St Colmans College;(James O`Reilly)
Macroom B v Rathcoole Rovers B,Town Park;(Damien Klier)










MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday April 1st @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated)

Oscar Traynor Cup
Cork AUL v Kildare,Casement Park; 2.00pm
Referee; Finbar Murphy Ass Ref. Gene Stephens / Larry Buckley
Saxone Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Glenvale v Blackstone,Regional Park; (Pat Buckley)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Castleview B v Kanturk B, O`Sullivan Park;(Pat mcAuliffe)
Richmond v Waterloo Celtic,Regional Park;(Denis Daly)
County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Carrigaline v St John Boscos B,Ballea Park; 2.30pm(Alan Jackson)
Passage B v Glanworth United,Passage;(Frank O`Neill)
County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Rylane Celtic v Millstreet Celtic,Glounaglough;(Paul O`Sullivan)
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Pearce Celtic v Mayfield United A,Clashduv Park;(Brendan O`Regan)
City Clallange Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Leeds v Dunbar Celtic A, Leeds Park;(Tony McDonough)
Premier A League
Killumney United v Castleview A,Killeady;(John Lyne)
Springfield A v St John Boscos,Pat O`Brien Park;(Frank Murphy)
AUL I
Douglas Hall v Albert Rovers,Douglas Hall Grounds;(Christy Byrne)
Everton v UCC A,Everton Park; (Pat Murphy)
AUL1A
Doneraile v Blarney Street Ath,Heatherside; Michael O`Farrell)
Cresent Ath v Buttervant A,Monard;(Sean Barry)
AUL1B
Glen Celtic v Carrigtwohil United A,Glen Park;(Mark O`Flynn)
Leeside B v Bohemians,Little Island;(Denis Donovan)
AUL2
Dunbar Celtic B v Greemount B,Murphys Farm;(Barry Buckley)
Inishvilla v Grangevale A,Skevanish;(Peter O`Sullivan)
City Wanderers v Casement Celtic,Water Rock Park;(Thomas Lynch)
AUL3
Wilton United B v Ardmanning Celtic,Lee Road;(Eddie Mullins)
AUL3A
Los Zarcos v CFC Banteer,Millstreet;(Denis Morley)
Kilford v Killowen, Killinardrish;(Michael Doody)
AUL3B
Examiner Echo v Springfield B, Garryduff;(Liam Murphy)
Hibernians C v Parkview Celtic, Hibernians Park;(James O`Reilly)

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Tuesday April 3rd @ 6.30 pm
Premier League
Villa United v GrattanUnited,Fairfield; (Finbar Murphy)
Maymount Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic;Killowen;(Christy Byrne)
Togher Rovers v Leeside A,Clashduv Road;(John Lyne)
Premier A League
Ballyphehane Celtic v Castleview A,Pfizer Park;(Larry Buckley)
Springfield A v Village United A,Pat O`Brien Park;(Frank Murphy)
Killumney v Wilton United A,Killeady; (Pat Murphy)
Ballyvolane A v St John Boscos,Ballyvolane Park;(Gene Stephens)
Greemount Rangers A v Ballingcollig A,Murphys Farm;(Michael O`Farrell;)
AUL 1 B
Bohemians v St John Boscos,Water Rock Park;(SeanBarry)
AUL 2B
Passage B v Hibernians B,Passage;(Frank O`Neill)
AUL 3
Ardmanning Celtic v Lakewood Ath B,Killeady;(Liam Murphy)
Ballincollig B v Grattan Utd B,Regional Park;(BillO`Connell)
Ballinhassig v Leeview AFC,Gortnaglough;(Michael Doody)
Bishopstown Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Killeady;(Mark O`Flynn)
AUL 3A
Cork Road Celtic v CFC Banteer,St Colmans College;(Brendan O`Regan)
Macroom B v Coachford B,Town Park;(Peter O`Sullivan)
AUL 3B
Castleview B v Knocknaheeny Celtic, O`Sullivan Park;(Thomas Lynch)
Carrigtwohil Utd B v Watergrasshill Utd B,Slatty Park;(Barry Buckley)
Parkview Celtic v Hillington B,Hillington Park;(Pat Buckley)

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Thursday 5th April @ 6.30pm
AUL 1
Albert Rovers v Lee Rangers,Douglas Comm School;(Barry Buckley)
Douglas Hall v Lakewood Ath A,Douglas Hall Grounds;(Denis Donovan)
Dunbar Celtic A v Knockavilla,Pfizer Park;(Thomas Lynch)
Everton v Hibernians A,Everton Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
UCC A v Richmond,The Farm;(Mark O`Flynn)
AUL 1 A
Inter City Celtic v Ballyvolane B,Pophams Field;(Denis Daly)
AUL 1 B
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Mayfield Unitd, Slatty Park;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Glen Celtic v Leeds,Glen Park;(John Gafney)
Greenwood v Knockraha A,Clashduv Road; (Pat Buckley)
AUL 2
Afton Villa v Shandon Celtic,Killeady; (Alan Jackson)
Casement Celtic v Postal Celtic,Casement Park;(Denis Morley)
Dunbar Cel B v Pearse Celtic,Murphys Farm;(Eddie Mullins)
City Wanderers v Kilreen Celtic,Water Rock Park;(Frank O`Neill)
Glenvale v Innishvilla,Regional Park;(James O`Reilly)
Grangevale A v Greenmount B, GrangeValePark;(Damien Klier)
AUL 2A
Fairview v Passage A,Passage; (Larry Buckley)
StrandUnited v Glenthorn B,Donoughmore Comm Ctr;(Gene Stephens)
AUL 2B
Corkbeg v Brooklodge United, Corkbeg;(Sean Barry)
Blackstone Rovers v Village United B,Monard;(Frank Murphy)
Central Rovers v Mayfield B,Central Park;(Christy Byrne)
YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth League:
Fixtures:
Thursday 29th March.
Kick Off 6-15 pm Sharp.
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Rockmount Water Tower Pk. (R. Murphy)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
College Corns v Wilton Utd Castletreasure (P. McAuliffe)
St. Mary’s v Blarney Utd St. Mary’s Pk (C. Byrne)
Friday 30th March.
Kick Off 6-15 pm Sharp.
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Cork City v Leeds FAI Grounds (C. Byrne)
Tramore Athletic v Blarney Utd Tramore Pk (K. Callanan)
Cobh Ramblers v Midleton Water Tower Pk (K. Hennessy)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Lakewood Athletic v Avondale Utd Ovens (D. O’Mahony)
Mallow Utd v Kanturk Town Pk (M. O’Farrell)
Passage v College Corns Passage (R. Murphy)
Wilton Utd v Carrigaline Utd Lee Road (D. Donovan)
Saturday 31st March
Kick Off 3 pm
Umbro FAI Youth Cup Quarter Final:
Newcastle West v Everton Demesne (FAI)
Murphy Youth Cup Quarter Final:
Rockmount v St. Mary’s Rockmount Pk (G. Kelly)
Murphy Youth Cup Semi Final:
Wilton Utd v Cork City. Lee Road (P. McAuliffe)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Dunbar Celtic v Coachford Murphy’s Farm (C. Byrne)
Mayfield United v Fermoy Mayfield Pk (E. McNally)
Sunday 1st April.
Kick Off 3 pm Unless Stated.
Umbro FAI U17 Cup Quarter Finals:
Ringmahon Rangers v Castlebar Celtic Rangers Pk (FAI)
Drogheda Boys v College Corns. Drogheda (FAI)
Teddy Healy Super Cup 2nd Round:
Wilton Utd A/Cork City v Carrigaline United Venue Later (D. O’Mahony)
Tramore/St Mary’s v Leeds/Wilton Utd B Venue Later (A. Mylod)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
St. Mary’s/Tramore v. Greenwood. Venue Later (D. Donovan)
Leeds v. Midleton Leeds Pk (prov) Leeds Pk (C. Byrne.)
Wilton Utd v. Blarney Utd (prov) Lee Road (M. O’Farrell)
Blarney Utd v. Cork City (prov) O’Shea Pk (M. O’Farrell)
Page Break.
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Mallow Utd v Leeside/Knockraha Town Pk (G. Stephens)
Passage v Lakewood Ath Passage (J. Lyne.)
Kanturk v Avondale Utd Banteer Road (P. Murphy)
Wednesday 4th April. 6-30 pm Sharp
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Cork City v Tramore Athletic FAI Grounds. (J. Thompson)
Wilton Utd v Rockmount Lee Road. (M. O’Farrell)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Dunbar Celtic v Greenwood Murphy’s Farm (D. Klier)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Tramore Athletic v Wilton Utd Tramore Pk (P. McAuliffe)
Leeds v Midleton Leeds Pk (A. Mylod)
Cobh Ramblers v St. Mary’s Water Tower Pk (K. Callanan)
College Corns v Cork City Castletreasure (C. Byrne)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Avondale Utd v Passage Avondale Pk (J. Haines)
Douglas Hall v Lakewood Ath Moneygourney (D. Donovan)
Ringmahon Rngrs v Carrigaline Utd Rangers Pk (R. Murphy)
Wilton Utd v Kanturk Lee Road (D. O’Mahony)
Fixture Secretary is only available between 5 and 6 pm. Tel: 087-7936611.

Thursday, March 22, 2007

AUL NEWS
courtesy of Martin Conlon

Midweek games start April 3rd!!!!

The following is the up-to-date golden boot table (18 March 07 ). Scorers for Ballincollig A v Ballyphehane Celtic premier A game on 24 February missing - if you have them, let Martin know

8 Goals Paul Healy, Macroom.

7 Goals - Michael Forde, Glenthorn Celtic.
5 Goals Colm Forde, Ballyvolane, Wayne McBride, Maymount Celtic, Martin O Riordan, Kanturk and Colin Stack, Kanturk.

4 Goals - Conan Burns, Village United, Killian Burns, Village United, Derek Delea, Leeside, Craig Donnelly, Leeside, Garry Foulkes, Ballincollig, Alan Healy, Castleview, John Kelleher, Grattan United, Dave Kenny, Ballincollig, Steve Nolan, Ballincollig, Dermot O Kelly, Killumney United, Shane O Neill, Wilton United and Jonathon Towler, Ballyphehane Celtic.

3 Goals Richard Burns, Village United, Wayne Dunlea, Ballyphehane Celtic, Darren Kennefick, Glenthorn Celtic, Darren Lynch, Park United, Derek McCarthy, Kinsale, Steve O Keeffe, Ballyvolane, Liam O Sullivan, Greenmount Rangers, Michael Reid, Kanturk and Declan Ryan, Kinsale.

2 Goals Kenneth Barry, Park United, Liam Carter, Greenmount Rangers, Jason Cronin, Springfield, Omar Desmond, Killumney United, Niall Drummond, Castleview, Eric Fleming, Castleview, Ollie Golcon, Village United, James Green, Castleview, Neil Guiton, Ballyvolane, Andy Hogan, Springfield, Wayne Hogan, Togher Rovers, John Hogan, Village United, Timmy Long, Maymount Celtic, Steve Lynch, Ballincollig, Michael Maher, Park United, Stephen McAuliffe, Maymount Celtic, Eric McCarthy, Wilton United, Eamon McNamara, Killumney United, Derek Mellerick, Ballyvolane, Damien Morey, Maymount Celtic, Gary Murphy, Coachford, Conor Murray, Villa United, Colin O Driscoll, Village United, Brian O Leary, Ballincollig, Alan O Mahony, Ballyphehane Celtic, Anthony O Mahony, Springfield, Ger O Neill, Park United, John O Sullivan, Grattan United, Anthony Ryan, Ballincollig and Mick Sugrue, Killumney United.

Match of the week: Togher Rovers v Villa United in premier on Sunday morning in Clashduv Road.

A Beginners Coaching course has been organised for September which has a maximum of 30 participants at a cost of 75 per person which is payable with your application to Martin Conlon.

Clubs must not contact the referee or the opposition unless they get prior consent from the Fixture Secretary or in his absence, an officer of the League, to cancel a fixture. Clubs that fail to comply with the above will be disciplined by the league as laid down by the rules of the League.

Sunday, March 18, 2007

results as of 6.00pm Sunday

WEEKEND RESULTS
Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup: Leeside 0 Regional 0, Leeside won 5-4 on pens.
Murphy’s Stout Premier Division: Glenthorn Celtic 2 Macroom 1; Coachford 0 Maymount Celtic 2; Wilton Utd 2 Springfield 0; Ballyphehane Celtic 1 Kanturk 2; Ballyvolane 1 Greenmount Rangers 1; Killumney Utd 2 Ballincollig 1.
Murphy’s Stout City Challenge Cup: Mayfield B 1 Ballyvolane B 1, Ballyvolane won 3-1 pens; Blackstone Rovers 0 Everton 2; Postal Celtic 0 Dunbar Celtic A 2; Glenvale 0 Bohemians 1.
Murphy’s Stout County Cup: Passage 2 Innishvilla 2, Passage won 3-0 pens; Buttevant A 0 Macroom B 1; Passage B 1 Buttevant B 0; Carrigaline Utd 8 Killford 0.
Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup: Carrigtwohill Utd 4 UCC 0; Brooklodge Utd 3 Parkview Celtic 1; Watergrasshill Utd B 3 Rathcoole Rovers 0 (aet).
Murphy’s Stout First Division: St John Bosco’s 0 Glen Celtic 3; Hibernians 1 Knockavilla Celtic 2; Glanworth Utd 2 Doneraile 0; Lakewood Athletic 3 Albert Rovers 0; Blarney Street Athletic 3 Crescent Athletic 0; Mallow Celtic 2 Rathcoole Rovers 1; Blackpool Celtic 3 Inter City Celtic 7.
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: Shandon Celtic 0 Pearse Celtic 2; Dunbar Celtic v Afton Villa off; Millstreet Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic 1; Rylane Celtic 4 Donoughmore Athletic 1.
Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Ballincollig 1 Leeview 1; Ardmanning Celtic 3 Grattan Utd 2; Hillington 4 Carrigtwohill Utd 2; Knocknaheeny Celtic 3 Knockraha 2.
Results in by 12.30pm Sunday

WEEKEND RESULTS
Murphy’s Stout Premier Division: Glenthorn Celtic 2 Macroom 1; Coachford 0 Maymount Celtic 2; Wilton Utd 2 Springfield 0.
Murphy’s Stout City Challenge Cup: Mayfield B 1 Ballyvolane B 1, Ballyvolane win 3-1 pens; Blackstone Rovers 0 Everton 2.
Murphy’s Stout County Cup: Passage 2 Innishvilla 2, Passage won 3-0 pens; Buttevant A 0 Macroom B 1;
Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup: Carrigtwohill Utd 4 UCC 0; Brooklodge Utd 3 Parkview Celtic 1.
Murphy’s Stout First Division: St John Bosco’s 0 Glen Celtic 3; Hibernians 1 Knockavilla Celtic 2; Glanworth Utd 2 Doneraile 0.
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: Ballincollig 1 Leeview 1.

Saturday, March 17, 2007


SCORER ROY
Mayfield marksman Roy Crowley (left)
celebrates his goal today against Ballyvolane,
who won this game in the end.

City Challenge Cup, 17.03.07, Mayfield Utd Park, Mayfield B 1 Ballyvolane B 1, Ballyvolane win 3-1 pens
YOUTHS FIXTURES

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth League:
Sunday 25th March.
Kick Off 3 pm Unless Stated.
Lucozade Munster Youth Cup Semi-Final: 12 Noon
Wembley Rovers. v Cork City. Jackman Pk. (M.F.A.).
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 Leagues
Teddy Healy Super Cup 2nd Round:
Tramore Athletic v St. Mary’s/Avondale Tramore Pk. (D. O’Mahony)
Leeds v Wilton Utd B Leeds Pk. (A. Mylod)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v College Corns. Castletreasure (D. Klier)
Wilton Utd v Greenwood Lee Road (D. Donovan)
Blarney Utd v St. Mary’s (prov) O’Shea Pk (M. O’Farrell)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Avondale Utd v Leeside/Knockraha (prov) Avondale Pk (M. O’Farrell)
Douglas Hall v College Corns Moneygourney (P. McAuliffe)
Carrigaline Utd v Mallow Utd Ballea Pk (D. Daly)
Kanturk v Passage Banteer Road (J. Gaffney)
Ringmahon Rangers v Lakewood Ath Rangers Pk (B. O’ Connell).
Monday 26th March.
Kick Off 6-15 pm Sharp.
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Tramore Athletic v Cobh Ramblers Tramore Pk (S. O’Connell).
Wilton Utd v Everton Lee Road (D. Klier)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Avondale Utd v Mayfield Utd Avondale Pk (E. McNally)
Carrigaline Utd v Greenwood Ballea Pk (R. Murphy)
Dunbar Celtic v College Corns. Murphy’s Farm (C. Byrne)
There are no Youth Fixtures on Saturday 24th March because of the Republic of Ireland v Wales International match.
Teams are reminded that evening games must commence at the advertised kick off times and late starts will not be accepted.

Wayne Dunlea (right) struck on the double for Ballyphehane as they beat Ballyvolane 3-0 in last Sunday's Premier A tie at Whitescross.
ST MICHAEL'S CUP FINAL

The St Michael’s Cup final, between Knockavilla Celtic and Rathcoole Rovers, will take place in Turner’s Cross on Saturday April 7th, kick off 7.30pm.

Friday, March 16, 2007

FIXTURES

NO SATURDAY FIXTURES -- DUE TO INTERNATIONAL

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday March 25th @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated)

AOH Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Leeds v Grattan A, Leeds Park; Sunday (Michael O`Farrell)
Leeside A v Macroom A, Little Island; (John Lyne)
County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Cork Road Celtic v Strand, St Colmans College; (Kevin O`Connell)
Carrigtwohil United A v Richmond, Slatty Park;2.30 (Sean Barry)
Doneraile A v Ballingcollig B, Heatherside; (Barry Buckley)
Corinthians Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Killowen v Greenmount Rangers B Killowen; 2.30pm(Barry Buckley)
Coachford B v Dillons Cross Ath,Carraigadrohid; 2.30pm(Mark O`Flynn)
Mayfield United B v Hibernians B,Mayfield United Park; (Pat Buckley)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Kilreen Celtic v Corkbeg, Murphys Farm; (Mark O`Flynn)
Glanworth Utd v Watergrasshill Utd A,Glanworth Park; (Thomas Lynch)
City Clallange Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Glenthorn Celtic B v Glen Celtic,Hillington Park;2.30pm (Thomas Lynch)
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Cresent Ath v Albert Rovers, Monard (Paul O`Sullivan)
Greenwood v Shandon Celtic, Clashduv Road;2.30pm (Graham Duffy)
Lee Rangers v Hillington B, Crossbarry; (Denis Daly)
City Clallange Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Doughlas Hall v Inter City Celtic,Doughlas Hall;2.30pm (Pat Murphy)
Presidents Cup Semi -Finals (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Macroom B v Wilton B, Town Park; (BrendanO`Regan)
Saxone Cup Semi-Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Rylane Celtic v Passage A Glounaglough (John Gafney)
Premier League
Coachford v Kinsale, The Gleb; 2.30pm (Larry Buckley)
Togher Rovers v Villa United, Clashduv Road; (Pat Murphy)
Glenthorn Celtic v Park United, St Aidens; (Christy Byrne)
Premier A League
Killumney United v Wilton United A; Killeady; (Graham Duffy)
Castleview A v Ballyvolane A, O`Sullivan Park; (Sean Barry)
Ballingcollig A v Kanturk, Regional Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
Greenmount Rangers v St John Boscos,Murphys Farm; (Denis Donovan)
AUL 1
Lakewood Ath v Everton, Lakewood; 2.30pm (Christy Byrne)
UCC v Knockavilla, The Farm; 2.30pm (John Lyne)
AUL 1 A
Park United B v Mallow Celtic, Brigown Park;2.30pm (James O`Reily)
Buttervant A v Rathcoole Rovers A,Abbey View; (Liam Murphy)
AUL 1 B
St John Boscos B v Leeide B, Water Rock Park; (Eddie Mullins)
AUL 2
Afton Villa v Pearce Celtic, Killeady;2.30pm (Alan Jackson)
Dunbar Celtic B v Grangevale A,Murphys Farm;2.30pm (Brendan O`Regan)

AUL 2A
Hillington A v Donoughmore Ath, Hillington Park; (James O`Reilly)
Millstreet Celtic v Buttervant B, Town Park; 2.30pm (Peter O`Sullivan)
AUL 2B
Passage B v Central Rovers, Passage; (Alan Jackson)
AUL 3
Grattan United B v Bishopstown Celtic, O`Neill Park; (Denis Morley)
AUL 3 A
Kanturk v Rathcoole Rovers B, Banteer Road; (Peter O`Sullivan)
AUL 3 B
Examiner/Echo v Carrigtwohil United B,Garrtduff;11.15am(Michael Doody)
Parkview Celtic v UCC B, The Farm; (Bill O`Connell)

Thursday, March 15, 2007

HELP THE BESLAN KIDS

Sports Medicine Ireland has been supporting the Beslan Fund since October2004, shortly after the dreadful terrorist massacre in School No. 1 inBeslan, North Ossetia.We are also supporting the Beslan Fund's multisport day on April 1st next,the details of which are attached. I would be eternally grateful to youif your club could assist us in our endeavours, and if you could forwardthis notice to any other sports contact that you may have.

Further details are available at www.beslanfund.ie

With kind regards and sincere best wishes,Colin G. GogginDirector Sports Medicine Ireland


THE DETAILS

Here is your chance to help the children who survived the Beslan School Massacre.

On Sunday 1st April next (or the day before), we are asking sports participants throughout the country to play their sport and make a donation to the Beslan Fund as part of our National Multi-Sport Day.

Proceeds from the day will finance the work of the educational foundation which has been established by the Beslan Fund. Its aim is to forge closer and ongoing links with the children of Beslan through music, art, sport, language studies, and student exchange programmes.

The world hardly needs reminding of the dreadful atrocity that was perpetrated against 176 children and 155 adults in School No. 1 in Beslan, North Ossetia.

While the grief in Beslan is still palpable over two years later, with many of the townspeople still dressed in black and their voices still quivering with emotion, the work of the Beslan Fund has now turned to the educational needs of the town’s children and teenagers.

Ireland has long been held in very high regard among the people of North Ossetia, and this was reinforced with Ireland’s response to the Beslan massacre. Now, the children from Beslan will become regular visitors to Ireland through our educational programmes.

A number of schools in Ireland, both primary and secondary, are being selected to be partner schools to the new school in Beslan. Regular video links will be established between the schools and projects will be undertaken by the children to enable a greater understaning of each other’s culture.

To inaugurate the educational foundation, we are bringing a group of children from Beslan to Ireland, to visit the partner schools.

Help us make this possible now by being part of our National Beslan Fund Multi-Sport Day.

Contact your club secretary to see how you can play a part and donate to the fund. Check out www.beslanfund.ie

Wednesday, March 14, 2007

OLD BOYS CHARITY GIG
VETS COMBINE FOR AWARE

Village United past players will play their Mayfield United counterparts in aid of the charity Aware, which deals with depression and suicides. The match will take place at Mayfield United Park on April 28th at 6.00pm . Village chairman Kevin O’Sullivan: “Cork City captain Dan Murray has kindly given us a signed jersey which we will auction for Aware . This would be nice in your front room or in your local bar, as it comes in a glass case. It will be presented, hopefully by Dan (if he can make it on the night), to the highest bidder in Mayfield GAA Club after the match."

Tuesday, March 13, 2007

AUL PANEL
MINTY'S MEN


AUL manager Richard Fitzgerald has announced the following panel for the Keane Cup semi-final versus the CBL, which will be played in Corinthians Park on Monday next at 11.00am: John Paul O’Sullivan, Mark O’Sullivan, Brian O’Sullivan and Pat O’Connor (Grattan United), Jason Keegan, Michael Looney, Joe Lyons and Derek Delea (Leeside), John Betts (Villa Utd), Cian O’Callaghan (Lakewood Athletic), Tom Murphy (Wilton Utd), Andy Keegan, Keith Gahan and Patrick O’Connor (Togher Rovers), Alan O'Mahony and Alan Crowley (Ballyphehane Celtic), Keith Linzell and Darren Heffernan (Coachford), Pat Tynan (Greenmount Rangers) and Craig O'Leary (Dunbar Celtic). Players are to attend at the venue at 10.00am sharp.
Next weekend

My games


My shortlist for this weekend

Sat 2.30, City Cup, Mayfield B v Ballyvolane B @ Mayfield
Sun 2.30, MJC, Leeside v Regional @ Little Island

Please let me know of any changes.

-----------------

If you have anything, team updates or club news, for the AUL pages in Friday’s or Saturday’s Echo, please let me have it before 6.00pm Wed (fore Friday) or 6.00pm Thurs.

Monday, March 12, 2007

FIXTURE CHANGES

Cancelled Fixtures:
Saturday 17 March,
AUL 3; Bishopstown Clt v Wilton Utd, Killeady;
Sunday 18 March
AUL 3A; Macroom B v Ard na Laoi; Town Park

Sunday, March 11, 2007

DOUGLAS HALL

Douglas Hall AFC are holding a fundraising Race Nite in the Grange Bar onFriday, March 16th commencing at 9pm. All club members and friends areinvited to what should be a great evenings entertainment. All the proceedswill go towards the club developments.
RESULTS

Grattan miss spotter and exit....

THE WEEKEND RESULTS
Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup: Regional 1 Grattan Utd 0.
Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup: Innishvilla 3 Dunbar Celtic A 4.
Murphy’s Stout City Challenge Cup: Grangevale 6 Leeview 3; Albert Rovers 1 Parkview Celtic 0; Castleview 3 Pearse Celtic 5; Wilton Utd 1 Blarney Street Athletic 4; Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B off; Inter City 4 Bishopstown Celtic 2.
Murphy’s Stout County Cup: Knockraha A 2 Knockraha B 2, the A team won 3-1 on penalties; Knockavilla 1 Mallow Celtic 0; Lakewood Athletic A 4 Ballintotis 1; Park Utd B v Coachford B off; Millstreet Celtic 3 Donoughmore 1.
Murphy’s Stout Saxone Cup: Greenmount Rangers B 1 Glenvale 2; Fairview 2 Dunbar Celtic 1.
Murphy’s Stout President’s Cup: Macroom B 3 Hibernians C 1.
Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup: Lakewood Athletic B 3 Echo/Examiner 2; CFC Banteer 0 City Wanderers 2; Casement Celtic 0 Bohemians 1; Hibernians A 4 Shanavoher 1.
Murphy’s Stout Premier Division: Wilton Utd 1 Village Utd 3; Coachford 1 Glenthorn Celtic 1; Maymount Celtic 1 Togher Rovers 1; Castleview 2 Ballincollig 4; Ballyvolane 0 Ballyphehane Celtic 3.
Murphy’s Stout First Division: Rathcoole Rovers 2 Ballyvolane 1; Greenwood 2 Leeside 2; Mayfield Utd 6 Watergrasshill Utd 0; Everton 1 Richmond 1.
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: Brooklodge Utd 2 Central Rovers 2; Corkbeg 0 Dillon’s Cross 0; Waterloo 3 Buttevant 0; Afton Villa v Shandon Celtic off; Blackstone Rovers 6 Passage B 0; Passage A 1 Strand Utd 0.
Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Ard-na-Laoi 6 Keim FC 4; Killowen 3 Los Zarcos 2; Carrigtwohill Utd v UCC off; Watergrasshill Utd 6 UCC 1.

Saturday, March 10, 2007

YOUTH FIXTURES
thanks, as always, to Tony Fitzgerald

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth League:
Fixtures:
Saturday 17th March
Kick Off 3 pm
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Cork City v Rockmount FAI Grounds. (R. Murphy)
Tramore Athletic v Wilton United Tramore Pk. (C. Byrne)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Carrigaline Utd v Coachford Ballea Pk (E.McNally)
Greenwood v Dunbar Celtic Clashduv Pk. (P.McAuliffe)
Sunday 18th March.
Kick Off 3 pm Unless Stated.
Umbro FAI Youth Cup 5th Round 2 pm
Shamrock Rovers. V Cobh Ramblers. Carolan Pk (DDSL)
Lucozade Munster Youth Cup Semi-Final:
Bohemians v Everton Pk Ozier Pk. (TSDL).
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 Leagues
Teddy Healy Super Cup 1st Round:
St. Mary’s v Avondale Utd St. Mary’s Pk (G. Kelly)
Teddy Healy Super Cup 3rd Round:
Lakewood Athletic v College Corns. Ovens. (D. O’Mahony)
Passage v Ringmahon Rangers Passage (D. Deady)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Cork City v Wilton Utd FAI Grounds. (K. Callanan)
Tramore Athletic v Greenwood Tramore Pk (A. O’Regan)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
College Corns v Carrigaline Utd Castletreasure (D. Donovan)
Wilton Utd v Kanturk Lee Road. (M. O’Farrell)
Monday 19th March.
Kick Off 3 pm
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Coachford v College Corns The Glebe. (D. O’Mahony)
Leeside/Knockraha v Mallow Utd Leeside Pk. (D. Donovan)
Mayfield Utd v Avondale Utd Mayfield Pk. (J. Thompson).
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Leeds v Cobh Ramblers Leeds Pk. (A. Mylod)
Midleton v Blarney Utd Knockgriffen (D. Deady)

All clubs must have a representative present at Delegate meeting which will be held on Thursday 15th March in Ballyphehane Community Centre @ 8 pm SHARP.
Disciplinary meeting will take place @7-30 same date and venue.

Friday, March 09, 2007

AUL FIXTURES



MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday March 17th @ 2.30pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)

AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Kinsale v Strand, Charles Forth;(Larry Buckley)
Corinthians Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Watergrasshill United B v Rathcoole Rovers B;Celtic Park;(Brendan O`Regan)
Brooklodge United v Parkview Celtic, Pigeon Hill;(James O`Reilly)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Carrigtwohill United A v UCC A,Slatty Park; (Sean Barry)
Keim FC v Grangevale A; Kilmeedy Millstreet;(Alan Jackson)
Douglas Hall v Leeside B,Doughlas Hall; (Barry Buckley)
City Clallange Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Mayfield Utd B v Ballyvolane B, Mayfield United Park;(Graham Duffy)
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Blackstone Rovers v Everton,Monard;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Hillington A v Dillons Cross Ath,Hillington Park;(Paul Pearson)
County Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Lakewood Ath B v Hibernians B,Lakewood;(Bill O`Connell)
County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Passage A v Innisvilla,Passage;(Deenis Daly)
Buttervant A v Macroom B,Abbey View;(Mark O`Flynn)
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A v Macroom A,StAidens College;(John Lyne)
Coachford A v Maymount Celtic,The Gleb;(Michael O`Farrell)
Park United v Togher Rovers,Brigown Park; (Gene Stephens)
Premier A League
Wilton United A v Springfield A,The Farm;(Frank Murphy)
Ballyphehane Celtic v Kanturk A,Pfizer Park;(Pat Murphy)
AUL 1
Hibernians A v Knockavilla,Shanbally; (Thomas Lynch)
AUL IB
St John Boscos B v Glen Celtic,Water Rock Park;(Pat Buckley)
AUL 3
Ballingcollig B v Leeview AFC,Regional Park;(Brendan O`Regan)
Bishopstown Celtic v Wilton United B,Killeady;(Eddie Mullins)
AUL 3A
Cork Road Celtic v Killowen,St Colmans College;(Peter O`Sullivan)










MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday March 18th @ 10.45 (Unless OtherwiseStated)

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Leeside A v Grattan or Regional United,Little Island;2.30pm
Referee;Frank Murphy Ass Referees,Sean Barry,Graham Duffy.
AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Greemount Rangers B v Greenwood, Murphys Farm;2.30pm(Larry Buckley)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Richmond v Lee Rangers,Regional Park; (Barry Buckley)
Kanturk B v Castleview B,Banteer Road;(Brendan O`Regan)
City Clallange Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Examiner/Echo v Leeds ,Garryduff;11.15am (Michael Doody)
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Postal Celtic v Dunbar Celtic A, O`Sullivan Park;(John Gafney)
Glenvale v Bohemians,Regional Park; (Denis Daly)
Casement Celtic v Mayfield United A,Casement Park;(Pat Buckley)
County Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Passage B v Buttervant B,Passage;(Christy Byrne)
Carrigaline v Kilford, Ballea Park;2.30pm(Alan Jackson)
County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Los Zarcos v Hibernians C,Station Road;2.30pm(Thomas Lynch)
Premier A League
Ballyvolane A v Greemount Rangers, Ballyvolane Park; (John Lyne)
Killumney United v Ballingcollig A,Killeady;(Pat Murphy)
AUL I
Lakewood Ath A v Albert Rovers,Lakewood;(Michael O`Farrell)
AUL I A
Blarney Street Ath v Cresent Ath,Monard; (Gene Stephens)
Mallow Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers A,St Joseph Road;(Mark O`Flynn)
Blackpool Celtic v Inter City Celtic,Kilcully; (Denis Donovan)
Glanworth United v Doneraile A,Glanworth Park;(Paul Pearson)
AUL 2
Shandon Celtic v Pearce Celtic, Glen Park;2.30pm (Mark O`Flynn)
Dunbar Celtic v Afton Villa,Murphys Farm;(Pat McAuliffe)
AUL 2A
Millstreet Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B,Town Park;(Thomas Lynch)
Rylane Celtic v Donoughmore Ath,Glounaglough;(Peter O`Sullivan)
Waterloo Celtic v Shanavoher,Grenagh;(Paul O`Sullivan)
AUL 3
Ardmanning v GrattanUnited B, Killeady;(Eddie Mullins)
AUL 3 A
Macroom B v Ard-na-Laoi,Town Park; (James O`Reilly)
AUL 3B
Hillington B v Carrigtwohil United B,Hillington Park;(Liam Murphy)
Springfield B v UCC B,Pat O`Brien Park;(Tony Mc Donough)
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Knockraha B, Kilmore Road;(Kevin O`Connell)
MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP

The draw for the semi-finals of the Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup were made at a Council meeting of the Munster Football Association on the 8th March 2007 and resulted as follows: Leeside or Grattan Utd or Regional Utd or Peake Villa v Abbeyfeale Utd or Lisselton Rvs or Ballynanty Rvs

Corbally Utd or Maymount Celtic v Aisling Annacotty or Pike Rvs or Clonmel TownGames to be played on weekending 14th / 15th April 2007.regards,Ger Delaney.

Sunday, March 04, 2007

REVISED YOUTHS FIXTURES
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth League:
Fixtures:
Saturday 10th March
Umbro FAI U17 Cup 5th Round
Merville United v College Corns Community Pk. 11 AM (L.L.)
Kick Off 3 pm
Murphy Youth Cup 2nd Round:
Rockmount v St. Mary’s Rockmount Pk (J. Thompson)
Cork City v Greenwood FAI Grounds (A.N. Other)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Wilton United St. Colman’s Pk (D. Deady)
Tramore Ath v Everton Tramore Pk (P. McAuliffe)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Mayfield Utd v Carrigaline Utd Mayfield Pk (K. Callanan)
College Corinthians v Fermoy Castletreasure (A. O’Regan)
Dunbar Celtic v Avondale Utd Venue Later (E. McNally)
Sunday 11th March.
Kick Off 3 pm
Teddy Healy Super Cup 1st Round:
Wilton Utd v Blarney Utd Lee Road. (D. Donovan)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Midleton St. Colman’s Pk (M. O’Farrell)
Tramore Athletic v Greenwood Coffey’s Field (D. O’Mahony)
Leeds v Cork City Leeds Pk (A. Mylod)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Avondale United v Passage Avondale Pk (K. Callanan)
Carrigaline Utd v Ringmahon Rangers Ballea Pk (E. McNally)
College Corinthians v Mallow Utd Castletreasure (D. Deady)
Douglas Hall v Leeside/Knockraha Moneygourney (G. Kelly).
Lakewood Athletic v Wilton United Ovens (A.N.Other)
Midweek fixtures for under 17 teams will commence on Tuesday 27th March. It is proposed to play under 17 games on Tuesday and Thursday, with no midweek games for Youth teams.
Check your results

All the results used in league tables now available
http://groups.msn.com/CorkAUL

Check if any of yours are missing!!

Saturday, March 03, 2007

FIXTURE CHANGES

Changes to fixtures for next weekend 10/11 March
Cancelled Fixture,
Munster Junior Cup; Leeside v Grattan or Regional

New Fixture

Sunday March 11th @10.45am
AOH Cup 5th Round Macroom A v Leeside A,Town Park;
Ref. Frank Murphy
YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth League:
Fixtures:
Saturday 10th March
Umbro FAI U17 Cup 5th Round
Merville United v College Corns Community Pk. 11 AM (L.L.)
Kick Off 3 pm
Murphy Youth Cup 2nd Round:
Rockmount v St. Mary’s Rockmount Pk (J. Thompson)
Cork City v Greenwood/Coachford FAI Grounds (R. Murphy)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Wilton United St. Colman’s Pk (D. Deady)
Tramore Ath v Everton Tramore Pk (P. McAuliffe)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Mayfield Utd v Carrigaline Utd Mayfield Pk (K. Callanan)
College Corinthians v Fermoy Castletreasure (C. Byrne)
Dunbar Celtic v Avondale Utd Venue Later (E. McNally)
Sunday 11th March.
Kick Off 3 pm
Teddy Healy Super Cup 1st Round:
Wilton Utd v Blarney Utd Lee Road. (D. Donovan)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Midleton St. Colman’s Pk (M. O’Farrell)
Greenwood v Wilton Utd Coffey’s Field (D. O’Mahony)
Leeds v Tramore Athletic Leeds Pk (A. Mylod)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Avondale United v Passage Avondale Pk (K. Callanan)
Carrigaline Utd v Ringmahon Rangers Ballea Pk (E. McNally)
College Corinthians v Mallow Utd Castletreasure (D. Deady)
Douglas Hall v Leeside/Knockraha Moneygourney (G. Kelly).
Midweek fixtures for under 17 teams will commence on Tuesday 27th March. It is proposed to play under 17 games on Tuesday and Thursday, with no midweek games for Youth teams.

Friday, March 02, 2007

Fixtures notes
courtesy of rcebrowne@eircom.net

1=> Afternoon fixtures 2.30 kick-off from 10 March
2=>Full fixture program on 17 March
3=>No fixtures on Sat 24 March (Ireland v Wales)
FIXTURES



MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Thursday March 8th @ 7.30pm, Keane Cup, Cork AUL v Cork Business League, Mardyke.
Saturday March 10th @ 2.30pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)
Presidents Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Macroom B v Hibernians C,Town Park;(Brendan O`Regan)
Corinthians Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Hibernians A v Shanavoher,Shanbally;(Graham Duffy)
Lakewood Athletic B v Examiner/Echo,Lakewood;(Eddie Mullins)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
City Wanderers v CFC Banteer, Waterock Park;(Frank O`Neill)
Knockraha B v Knockraha A,Pigeon Hill;(Sean Barry)
County Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Ballingcollig B v Rathcoole Rovers B, Regional Park;(Liam Murphy)
City Clallange Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Albert Rovers v Parkview Celtic ,Douglas Comm School;(Pat Buckley)
Village United B v Doughlas Hall,Silverheights Park;(Barry Buckley)
Kilreen Celtic, v Blackpool Celtic,Murphys Farm;(Alan Jackson)
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Grangevale A v Leeview, Grangevale Park;(Denis Daly)
Premier League
Maymount Celtic v Togher Rovers,Killowen; (Larry Buckley)
Villa United v Kinsale,Fairfield;(Frank Murphy)
Coachford v Glenthorn Celtic,The Gleb;(Gene Stephens )
Premier A League
Greemount Rangers v St John Boscos,Murphys Farm;(Pat Murphy)
Castleview A v Ballingcollig A, O`Sullivan Park;(John Lyne)
Wilton United A v Village United A;The Farm;(Michael O`Farrell)
AUL 1 A
Rathcoole Rvrs A v Balyvolane B,Cooney Park;(Thomas Lynch)
AUL 1 B
Greenwood v Leeside B,Clashduv Road;(Bill O`Connell)
AUL 2
Afton Villa v Shandon Celtic,Killeady; (Mark O`Flynn)
AUL 2B
Corkbeg v DillonsCross Ath,Corkbeg; (Tom McCarthy)
Blackstone Rovers v Passage B,Monard;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Brooklodge United v Central Rovers;Pigeon Hill;(James O`Reilly)
AUL 3 B
Watergrasshill United B v UCC B,Celtic Park;(Peter O`Sullivan)








MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday March 11th @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated)
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Leeside A v Grattan or Regional United,Little Island;2.30pm
Referee;Frank Murphy Ass Referees,Sean Barry,Graham Duffy.
AOH Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Springfield A v Kanturk B, Pat O`Brien Park;(Michael O`Farrell)
Innishvilla v Dunbar A ,Skevanish;(Mark O`Flynn)
Presidents Cup Semi -Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Carrigaline v Grattan B,Ballea Park;2.30pm(Pat Buckley)
Saxone Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Greemount B v Glenvale,Murphys Farm;(Denis Daly)
Saxone Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Fairview v Dunbar B,Murphys Farm;(James O`Reilly)
Corinthians Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Hibernians B v Mayfield United B,Shanbally;2.30pm(Mark O`Flynn)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Doneraile A v Cork Road Celtic,Heatherside;(Brendan O`Regan)
Casement Celtic v Bohemians, Casement Park;(Barry Buckley)
County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Park United B v Coachford B,Brigown Park;(Peter O`Sullivan)
Millstreet Celtic v Donoughmoe Ath, Town Park;(Liam Murphy)
Lakewood Ath A v Ballintotis,Lakewood;(Denis Donovan)
Springfield B v Rylane Celtic,Pat O`Brien Park;2.30pm(Frank O`Neill)
Knockavilla v Mallow Celtic,Knockavilla;(Pat McAuliffe)
City Clallange Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B,Glen Park;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Castleview B v Pearce Celtic,O`Sullivan Park; 11.15am(TomMcCarthy)
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Inter City Celtic v Bishopstown Celtic,Pophams Field;(Kevin O`Connell)
Wilton United B v Blarney Street,Lee Road;(Eddie Mullins)
Hillington B v Lee Rangers,Hillington Park;(Mark O`Flynn
Premier A League
Ballyvolane A v Ballyphehane Celtic,Ballyvolane Park;(Pat Murphy)
AUL 1
Everton v Richmond,Everton Park;2.30pm(Barry Buckley)
AUL 1 A
Crescent Ath v Buttevant A,Monard;2.30pm (ThomasLynch)
AUL 1 B
Leeds v Carrigtwohil United A, Leeds Park;(Thomas Lynch)
Mayfield United v Watergrasshill United A,Mayfield Utd Park;(Alan Jackson)
AUL 2A
Waterloo Celtic v Buttervant B,Sport Field Grenagh;(John Gafney)
Passage A v Strand United,Passage;(Michael Doody)
AUL 3 A
Killowen v Los Zarcos,Killowen;(Denis Morley)
AUL 3 A
Ard–na–Laoi v Keim FC,Leemount Cross;(Bill O`Connell)
AUL 3 B
Carrigtwohil United B v UCC B, Slatty Park;(Frank O`Neill)