Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Friday, November 24, 2006

Cork AUL's Billy Lyons

Note changes to list below:
1. Sat.2nd Dec. AUL2B Village Utd v Blackstone Rovers
Reverse Fixture to : Blackstone Rovers v Village United,Monard.
2.Sun.3rd Dec. AUL 2. Dunbar Clt.. v City Wanderers Change venue to Murphys Farm;

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday December 2nd, KO 2.30pm (Unless Otherwise Stated).
STATOIL FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Castleview A v Kinsale O'Sullivan Park (Gene Stephens). Grattan United v Tramore Ath. (MSL) O'Neill Park (Finbarr Murphy). Munster Junior Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Ballyvolane B v Casement Celtic, Ballyvolane Park (John Lyne). AOH Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Buttevant v Villa United, Abbey View (Larry Buckley). President's Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Watergrasshill Utd B v Castleview B Celtic Park (Pat Buckley). President's Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Bishopstown Celtic v Grattan United B Killeady (Eddie Mullins).
AUL Premier LeagueMacroom v Maymount, Town Park (Willie Long). AUL Premier A LeagueVillage United A v St John Bosco's, Silverheights (Pat Murphy). Ballincollig A v Greenmount Rangers, Regional Park (Frank Murphy). Kanturk A v Springfield A, Banteer Road (Michael O'Farrell).
AUL 1UCC A v Albert Rovers, The Farm (Pat McAuliffe).
AUL 1 ARathcoole Rvrs A v Blackpool Cel, Cooney Park (Thomas Lynch). AUL 1 BSt John Bosco's v Ballintotis, Water Rock Park (Sean Barry).
AUL 2Pearse Cel v Innishvilla, Clashduv Road (Graham Duffy). AUL 2 AStrand Utd v Waterloo Celtic, Inniscarra Comm. Ctr (Barry Buckley). Glenthorn Celtic B v Millstreet, Hillington Park (Paul Pearson).
AUL 2 BVillage Utd B v Blackstone Rovers, Silverheights Park (Damien Klier). Brooklodge United V Passage B, Pigeon Hill (Denis Daly). Hibernians B v Churchvilla, Shanbally (Paul O'Sullivan). Mayfield Utd "B v Central Rovers, Mayfield Utd Park (Brendan O'Regan).
AUL 3 ACork Road Cel v Keim FC, St Colman's College Fermoy (Liam Murphy). Coachford B v CFC Banteer, Carrigadrohid (Peter O'Sullivan).

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURESSunday December 3rd, @ 10.45am (Unless Otherwise Stated). STATOIL FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Killumney v Hillington A, Killeady (Christy Byrne). Wilton v Carrigaline (MSL) The Farm (Finbarr Murphy). Lakewood Ath v Coachford, Lakewood (Frank Murphy). Marlboro Trust v Douglas Hall, Killeady 2.30pm (CBL). Munster Junior Cup Second Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Glenvale Togher Rovers, Regional Park (Michael O'Farrell).
St Michaels Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Richmond v Leeds, Regional Park (Graham Duffy). AOH Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Doneraile A, v Ballyphehane Celtic, Heather side 2.30pm (Gene Stephens).
AUL Premier LeagueGlenthorn Celtic v Park United, St Aidan's College (John Lyne). AUL 1Lee Rangers v Dunbar Celtic A, Crossbarry (Paul Pearson). Knockavilla v Hibernians A, Knockavilla (Denis Donovan). AUL 1 APark Utd B v Blarney St Ath, Brigown Park (Gene Stephens). Inter City Cel v Crescent Ath, Popham's Field Thomas Lynch). Mallow v Glanworth Utd v St Joseph Road (Barry Buckley).
AUL 1 BGreenwood v Watergrasshill Utd A Clashduv Road (Pat McAuliffe). Knockraha A v Glen Celtic, Pigeon Hill (Pat Buckley). Leeside B v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Little Island (Sean Barry). Mayfield Utd v Bohemians, Mayfield Utd Park (Paul O'Sullivan).
AUL 2Afton Villa v Greenmount B, Killeady (Damien Klier). Dunbar Celtic B v City Wanderers, Water Rock Park 2.30pm (Sean Barry). Postal Celtic v Greenmount B O'Sullivan Park (Denis Daly). Shandon Celtic v Kilreen Celtic Glen Park (Michael Doody).
AUL 2 ADonoughmore Ath v Rylane Celtic, Donoughmore Comm. Ctr 2.30pm (Frank O'Neill). Shanavoher v Buttevant B, Bweeng Comm. Ctr (Peter O'Sullivan). Fairview v Passage A, Passage (James O'Reilly). AUL 2 BDillon's Cross Ath v Corkbeg, Silverheights Park (Eddie Mullins).
AUL 3 Togher Celtic v Ballincollig B, Garryduff 11.15am (Kevin O'Connell). AUL 3 AKillford v Killowen, Killinardrish (Liam Murphy). Los Zarcos v Macroom B Millstreet 2.30pm (Denis Morley).
AUL 3 AParkview Celtic v UCC, The Farm 2.30pm (Bill O'Connell). Examiner Echo v Hillington B, Garryduff 2.30pm (Christy Byrne).
President's Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed). Wilton United B v Ard-na-Laoi, Lee Road (John Gaffney). Carrigtwohill United B v Knocknaheeny Celtic Slatty Park (Brendan O'Regan). Hibernians C v Ardmanning Celtic Hibernians Park (Alan Jackson). Carrigaline United v Springfield B Ballea Park 2.30PM (Larry Buckley).

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.